You are here:

Park Tool Prs25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium

Park Tool Prs25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium

Park Tool Prs25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium


Park Tool
We started from the ground up to create what we believe is the finest folding stand available. Lightweight stable and packed with features100-25D Professional Micro Adjust Clamp quickly clamps and releases nearly any tube from 7/8 inches to 3 inches (23-76 mm) including aero tubesFully adjustable clamping pressureNarrow clamping jaws (2.7 inches / 7 cm) fit into tight areas or on short seat posts360 degree clamp rotationSoft durable composite rubberclamping padsSaddle cradle provides a perfect spot to temporarily rest a bike by its saddleThree-point leg system creates a stable base on smooth or rough surfacesQuickly and easily folds to 47 inchesClamping height adjusts up to 60 inchesProprietary Hexatude hex-shaped aluminium tubing ensures low flex and no rotationAluminium leg straps ensure all parts slide fold and unfold togetherWeighs just 13 pounds (6 kg)
£431.30

Visit Store

Add a Review/Comment

Price Compare : From £345.99

Similar Products

Magnify Park Tool Prs25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium
Park Tool Prs25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium
Park Tool Prs25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium
Home And Workshop Tools
Park Tool
 
£345.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Dynaplug Air Tubeless Tyre Repair And Inflation Kit
Dynaplug Air Tubeless Tyre Repair And Inflation Kit
Dynaplug Air Tubeless Tyre Repair And Inflation Kit
Trail Tools
Dynaplug
 
£53.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Pro Bike Repair Stand
Pro Bike Repair Stand
Pro Bike Repair Stand
Pro
 
£134.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Park Tools Pcs-10.2- Deluxe Home Mechanic Repair Stand
Park Tools Pcs-10.2- Deluxe Home Mechanic Repair Stand
Park Tools Pcs-10.2- Deluxe Home Mechanic Repair Stand
Park Tool
 
£369.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Pedros Folding Repair Stand With Bag
Pedros Folding Repair Stand With Bag
Pedros Folding Repair Stand With Bag
Home And Workshop Tools
Pedros
 
£388.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Topeak Tubi Pod X Tubeless Repair Kit
Topeak Tubi Pod X Tubeless Repair Kit
Topeak Tubi Pod X Tubeless Repair Kit
Topeak
 
£22.50
 
Visit Store
Magnify ZinnandThe Art Of Mountain Bike Maintenance
ZinnandThe Art Of Mountain Bike Maintenance
ZinnandThe Art Of Mountain Bike Maintenance
Books
 
£22.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Bontrager Gr2 Team Issue Tlr Gravel Tyre 700x40c
Bontrager Gr2 Team Issue Tlr Gravel Tyre 700x40c
Bontrager Gr2 Team Issue Tlr Gravel Tyre 700x40c
Bontrager
 
£54.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Park Tool Rpp-1 - Repair Stand Post Protector
Park Tool Rpp-1 - Repair Stand Post Protector
Park Tool Rpp-1 - Repair Stand Post Protector
Home And Workshop Tools
Park Tool
 
£20.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Park Tool 3 Tyre Lever Tl1c Set
Park Tool 3 Tyre Lever Tl1c Set
Park Tool 3 Tyre Lever Tl1c Set
Park Tool
 
£3.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Topeak Tubi 11 Combo Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions
Topeak Tubi 11 Combo Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions
Topeak Tubi 11 Combo Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions
Topeak
 
£32.29
 
Visit Store
Magnify Topeak Tubi 18 Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions
Topeak Tubi 18 Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions
Topeak Tubi 18 Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions
Topeak
 
£19.35
 
Visit Store
Magnify Topeak Tubi 11 Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions Black
Topeak Tubi 11 Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions Black
Topeak Tubi 11 Multi Tool W/ Tubeless Repair Functions Black
Topeak
 
£28.70
 
Visit Store
Magnify Park Tool Prs4w - Deluxe Wall-mount Repair Stand With 100-3d Clamp
Park Tool Prs4w - Deluxe Wall-mount Repair Stand With 100-3d Clamp
Park Tool Prs4w - Deluxe Wall-mount Repair Stand With 100-3d Clamp
Park Tool
 
£289.00
 
Visit Store
Magnify Bontrager Se5 Team Issue Tlr Mid-fat Width Mountain Bike Tyre
Bontrager Se5 Team Issue Tlr Mid-fat Width Mountain Bike Tyre
Bontrager Se5 Team Issue Tlr Mid-fat Width Mountain Bike Tyre
Bontrager
 
£59.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Bontrager Se5 Team Issue Tlr Standard Width Mountain Bike Tyre
Bontrager Se5 Team Issue Tlr Standard Width Mountain Bike Tyre
Bontrager Se5 Team Issue Tlr Standard Width Mountain Bike Tyre
Bontrager
 
£49.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Park Tool Pcs-12.2 - Home Mechanic Bench-mount Repair Stand
Park Tool Pcs-12.2 - Home Mechanic Bench-mount Repair Stand
Park Tool Pcs-12.2 - Home Mechanic Bench-mount Repair Stand
Home And Workshop Tools
Park Tool
 
£199.99
 
Visit Store
Magnify Topeak Tubi Cartridge Mt25 Storage Box Tubeless Repair Kit
Topeak Tubi Cartridge Mt25 Storage Box Tubeless Repair Kit
Topeak Tubi Cartridge Mt25 Storage Box Tubeless Repair Kit
Topeak
 
£22.49
 
Visit Store